Former Presidents of Bangladesh Cricket Board

Name 

Tenure

From

To

Professor Mohammad Yousuf Ali
1972
14 August 1976
Mr. S. S. Huda
14 August 1976
28 September 1981
Commodore Mujibur Rahman
28 September 1981
30 January 1983
Mr. K. Z. Islam
30 January 1983
18 February 1987
Barrister Anisul Islam Mahmood
18 February 1987
27 December 1990
Mr. Kazi Bahauddin Ahmed
27 December 1990
01 September 1991
Lt Col (retd.) Mustafizur Rahman
01 September 1991
04 July 1996
Mr. Saber Hossain Chowdhury, MP
04 July 1996
19 August 2001
Mr. M Akmal Hossain
19 August 2001
26 November 2001
Mr. Mohammad Ali Asghar, MP
26 November 2001
14 November 2006
Mr. M Abdul Aziz, ndc
14 November 2006
29 July 2007
Lt General Sina Ibn Jamali, awc, psc
29 July 2007
23 September 2009
Mr. A H M Mustafa Kamal, FCA, MP
23 September 2009
17 October 2012